Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc
Assisted Living in Phoenix, AZ
Reviewed by BoomersHub Senior Living AdvisorsUpdated
4302 East White Aster Street, Phoenix, Arizona 85044
- Assisted living
- Independent living
- Memory care
Assisted living at Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc
Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc offers Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Memory Care for older adults in Phoenix, Arizona. The community is situated in Maricopa, ZIP code 85044, and supports residents who are looking for a home-based residential setting with compassionate staff. For families exploring their options in this region, it can be helpful to compare senior living communities in Phoenix to find the right fit.
The care at Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc is designed to address a range of needs, from support with daily living to specialized memory care for those with Alzheimer’s disease or other forms of dementia. Assisted Living means residents receive help tailored to their abilities, such as bathing, dressing, or medication reminders, while still enjoying as much independence as possible. The community describes its staff as compassionate professionals, with a commitment to continuity so residents remain surrounded by familiar caregivers and neighbors. To understand more about the benefits and features of this care option, families can read about how Assisted Living works.
Daily life at the community centers on both comfort and flexibility, with options that match a resident’s lifestyle and care needs. Independent Living is described as supporting freedom and choice, while Memory Care is offered in a dedicated neighborhood for those who need extra support. Virtual visits by phone or video chat are available, and in-person tours can be scheduled to meet safety guidelines. Families considering Maricopa or the broader Phoenix area will find that Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc balances health care, hospitality, and a sense of home.
Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc at a glance
- Arizona license number
- AL10482H
- Licensed operator
- Brookdale Senior Living
- Accepts Medicaid
- No
What you'll pay at Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc
Pricing at Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc is confirmed by a BoomersHub advisor directly with the community — rates vary by suite type and assessed care level and are not published. Request pricing above and an advisor confirms Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc's current rates and any move-in specials — free, with no obligation.
Area market data · not Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc's rate
The median monthly cost of assisted living in Phoenix is $3,500.
Source: 2025 industry cost-of-care survey data.
Confirmed by advisor
Suite type, care level, and any current move-in specials determine the final monthly rate.
Care level
Higher levels of daily support raise the base rate. An advisor helps you find the right tier.
Suite type
Studios cost less than one-bedrooms. Move-in specials rotate through the year.
Move-in specials
Waived fees or first-month discounts are common but not published — advisors have the current list.
Daily life and services
Suites, services, and daily care at Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc, as listed on the community's own website. Confirm with an advisor before you tour.
Assisted living
Memory care
Independent living
Offerings can change. An advisor confirms what is currently available — always free.
Assisted Living in Phoenix, AZ — the neighborhood
Where the community sits — flip through the categories to see nearby hospitals, parks, and daily conveniences before you tour.
4302 East White Aster Street, Phoenix, Arizona, 85044
Get directions →Make the tour count
A good tour answers the questions brochures skip. Start with these six, drawn from what experienced families ask.
What does the monthly rate include, and which services are billed separately?
What levels of care are offered on site, and what would trigger a move between them?
What is the staff-to-resident ratio during the day and overnight?
How are care plans reassessed when a resident's needs change?
What deposits or community fees apply, and are they refundable?
What are the move-out terms if the community stops being the right fit?
Get the full 25-question checklist
The printable checklist our advisors bring on tours: pricing, staffing, care, dining, and contract questions, with space for notes.
Frequently asked questions
Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc offers Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Memory Care.
Brookdale Senior Living operates Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc under license number AL10482H.
Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc does not accept Medicaid.
There are additional senior living communities located throughout Phoenix and Maricopa that families may wish to consider.
Your advisor does the legwork
Current rates, fees, and unpublished move-in specials, confirmed with the community.
Visits arranged around your family's calendar, with an advisor along if you want one.
Side-by-side looks at nearby communities on care, budget, and lifestyle.
Paperwork, questions to ask, and what to look for on the day of the tour.
Nearby assisted living communities in Phoenix, Arizona

A Family Affair Alh
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Brookdale Central Paradise Valley
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Brookdale Desert Ridge
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Arizona Shining Star Assisted Living Home
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Park Terrace at Greenway
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Abundant Hills Assisted Living
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ
View listing →
Claim this listing to keep photos, amenities, and availability up to date for families.
BoomersHub is not affiliated with the owner or operator(s) of Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc. Details on this page are compiled from public records and community-provided information and have not been verified or endorsed by the owner or operator. For the most accurate, current information, call (877) 409-0666 to speak with a local senior advisor. This service is free of charge to all seeking assistance. Details on this page were last verified September 26, 2023.
The right fit, found together
Send a request and a Phoenix advisor confirms pricing, availability, and next steps for Happy & Healthy Assisted Living Home, Llc — free.